2015

Non-Academic Achievements 2015

No

Department/CCA

Name of Award or Competition

Categories

Achievement 

Level

Conferred by 

1 Volleyball Inter-Primary School Volleyball Competition Junior Boys 2nd
(Top 8 @ Nat.)
Zonal Singapore Primary Schools Sports Council
Junior Girls 2nd
(Top 8 @ Nat.)
Senior Boys 2nd
(Top 8 @ Nat.)
Senior Girls 4th
(2nd @ Zonal)
National
Inter-Primary School Soft-Volleyball Competition Boys Top 8
(of 25)
National Pei Chun Public School
Girls 4th
(of 21)
2 Softball Inter-Primary School Softball Competition Senior Boys 4th  National  Singapore Primary Schools Sports Council
Junior Boys 3rd 
3 Girls' Brigade Company Award NA Gold National  GB Singapore
Dr Low Guat Tin Challenge NA 1 Gold
2 Silver
4 Boys' Brigade JM Fraser Award NA Silver National  The Boys' Briagde in Singapore
5 Red Cross Excellent Unit Award NA Siver  National  Singapore Red Cross Society
6 English Department National Scrabble Competition Championship 2014 (Team) Senior Div / Cup Category Champion National  The Scrabble Academy
Junior Div / Cup  Category Champion
7 Art Department  Singapore Youth Festival Visual Art 2015  Category A Certificate of Participation National  MOE 
Category B Certificate of Recognition
Category C Certificate of Recognition
8 IT Club Singapore Tech Challenge (previously known as World Robo Tournament) Mazebot event Champion National  Robo Academy
Drag Race category The Most Innovative Design

Achievements by an INDIVIDUAL

No

Department/CCA

Name of Award or Competition

Categories

Achievement 

Level

Conferred by 

1 Phitchaya 11th National Inter-Primary Schools Wushu Championshop 2015- Broadsword  Senior Boys 3rd  National  Singapore Primary Schools Sports Council
2 Mohd Adhwa 56th National Inter-Primary Track and Field Championship - 300m  B division Boys 4th  National 
3 Eunice  6th Little Professor    Silver National  Angle Chinese Junior College 
4 Gebeen Gurung BB E3 Archery Competition Juniors Prog (Cat A) 3rd Cluster The Boys' Briagde in Singapore
5 Sudipa Rai Junior Brigadier Brooch NA   National  The Girls' Briagde in Singapore
6 Dilys Tew NA  
7 Pavithra Durai Essay Writing Competition NA 3rd National  Youth Wing of Bishan IAEC
8 Samirah Atiqah Bte Rahman National Malay Writing Competition 2015 C Bronze National  Pusat Bahasa Nusa
9 Muhammad Ammirul Fitrii Bin Muhtaddin National Malay Writing Competition 2015 C Bronze National  Pusat Bahasa Nusa
10 Maisarah Aisyah Bte Abdul Mutalif National Malay Writing Competition 2015 C Bronze National  Pusat Bahasa Nusa
11 Eunice Evelyn Gracia 6th Little Professor  NA Silver National  Angle Chinese Junior College